WVU Announces Spring 2021 Graduates and Honors Students | Features / Entertainment

0


MORGANTOWN – The University of West Virginia has announced its graduates, president’s roster and dean’s student roster for the 2021 spring semester.

To be named to the President’s List, a student must maintain a 4.0 GPA during the semester. To be named to the Dean’s List, a student must maintain a GPA of 3.5 or better during the semester.

Here are some students from the region.

CABELL COUNTY

BARBOURSVILLE: Alex Blevins, right; Allyson Burgess, right; Coleton Carter, Marketing; Nick Cunningham, business administration; Raven Forshee, biology; Elisabet Gudjonsdottir, Physiology of exercise; Grace Kinder, Accounting, Finance; Chyanne Morrison, Public Health.

HUNTINGTON: Hannah Bowman, Social Worker; Caroline Massie, exercise physiology; Spencer Mays, aerospace engineering, mechanical engineering; Alice Means, Regents Bachelor of Arts; Abigail Minihan, Environmental, Soil and Water Sciences; Carter Newman, Economics; Kennedy Snider, Regents Bachelor of Arts; Kristen Thompson, nursing; Benjamin Vanston, right; Cassie Weaver, physiotherapy.

MILTON: Gabrielle Beam, Medicine; Bethany Harshbarger, sports management; George McPhail, Petroleum and Natural Gas Engineering; Jonathan Petty, immunology and medical microbiology; Lexi Stines, Social Work.

ONA: Matthew Henson, Animal and Nutritional Sciences; Hunter Shockey, Marketing; Joseph Sullivan, Computer Science.

SALT ROCK: Meredith Jobe, Criminology.

WAYNE COUNTY

HUNTINGTON: Christopher Harper, Biomedical Engineering.

KENOVA: Alexandria Webb, English.

LAWRENCE COUNTY, OHIO

IRONTON: Adam Rudmann, dentistry.

CABELL COUNTY

BARBOURSVILLE: Madalyn Comer, Health and Welfare; Raven Forshee, biology; Grace Kinder, Accounting, Finance; Chyanne Morrison, Public Health; Brooklyn Thomas, nursing; William Turman, General Affairs.

BRANCHLAND: Kiley McCoy, Social Worker.

HUNTINGTON: Abby Bauer, Landscape Architecture; Leo Earl, pre-sport management; Elizabeth Gould, pre-nurse; Mary Madeline Gould, advertising and public relations; Andrew Legg, management; Spencer Mays, Aerospace Engineering; Davis Porterfield, Environmental and Energy Resource Management; Chance Roberts, Theater Design and Technology; Savannah Sakhai, chemical engineering; Katherine Sauvageot, Exercise Physiology; Kennedy Snider, Regents Bachelor of Arts; Hannah Spence, Communication Sciences and Disorders; Ashley Spivey, Human Performance and Health; Shawn Stephens, chemical engineering; Lauren Young, Biochemistry.

MILTON: Mitchell Klein, Forest Resource Management; Jonathan Petty, immunology and medical microbiology; Alec Phelps, Biology; Megan Skean, Political Science; Weeks of Siena, Multidisciplinary studies / BMdS.

ONA: Jacob Karimpour, musical interpretation: instrumental; Carlee Lusher, Engineering Track 3; Joseph Sullivan, Computer Science.

SALT ROCK: Andrea McComas, Criminology.

WAYNE COUNTY

CEREDO: Reece Stevenson, Chemical Engineering.

HUNTINGTON: Christopher Harper, Biomedical Engineering.

KENOVA: Alexandria Webb, English.

CABELL COUNTY

BARBOURSVILLE: Noah Adkins, Biology; Madison Ayers, exercise physiology; Jarrett Childress, Exercise Physiology; Hannah Copenhagen, Communication Sciences and Disorders; Lauren Hess, Marketing; Jordan McCoy, Animal and Nutritional Sciences; Andrew Offutt, psychology; John Swanson, Civil Engineering.

CULLODEN: James Slaughter, psychology.

HUNTINGTON: Hannah Bledsoe, Pre-communicational Sciences and Disorders; Emilie Charles, Biology; Mary Cole, pre-forensic and Invstgtv Sci; Campbell Gibbs, economics; Ahleeyah Jackson, exercise physiology; Birke Jennings, Music Industry; Jillian King, Biology; Koen Korstanje, Sculpture; Abigail Long, Pre-physical Sciences; Shamil Patel, Aerospace Engineering; Dakota Sanders, biomedical engineering; Raiven Scott, exercise physiology; Luke Strieter, Landscape Architecture; Hannah Sullivan, forensic examiner; Demetrios Svingos, engineering track 1.

MILTON: Bethany Harshbarger, Sports Management; Sara Lewis, advertising and public relations; George McPhail, Petroleum and Natural Gas Engineering; Seth Mitchell, Journalism; Erica Stratton, Geography; Regan Swan, Agribusiness Management.

ONA: Zach Black, environmental geosciences; Hunter Shockey, Marketing.

SALT ROCK: Meredith Jobe, Criminology.

CEREDO: Graeson Malashevich, Exercise Physiology.

HUNTINGTON: Rebecca Blatt, Fashion, Clothing and Merchandising; Cambria Bowen, Journalism; Erica Harper, Exercise Physiology.

KENOVA: Marian Moore, Advertising and Public Relations.

LAVALETTE: Nakayla Elliott, Sport and Exercise Psychology.

PRICHARD: Hunter Edwards, Biochemistry.

LAWRENCE COUNTY, OHIO

COAL GROVE: Wesley Holliday, graphic design.



Source link

Leave A Reply

Your email address will not be published.